Quoting products and technical services for Latin America

Extenders for fiber optics

Aja

The family of fiber optic SDI SDDO extenders from Aja are mini-converters that offer flexibility and cost-effectiveness for the conversion of 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI and 3G-SDI, at distances up to 10 kilometers using standard fiber optic cable in Single-Mode .

Depending on the model of the device, you can choose between LC, ST or SC connectors, and CWDM SFP options are enabled for the FiDO-2T-X and FiDO-4T-X models, with the appropriate configuration of SFP.

Additionally, this line of devices meet all the necessary SMPTE specifications and are robust, versatile and compatible with a variety of applications.

Its features include autodetection of the video format, compatible with ASI, transmits all auxiliary SDI data including built-in audio, all SDI or fiber inputs are equalized and resynchronized, has Simplex or Duplex modes, and includes a Power source 5-20VDC and guarantee of 5 years.

Request FREE information about this product. Please include the URL of the desired product.

Quoting products and technical services for Latin America

Latest Posts

Latest Reviews

  • We sell equipment sounds consoles, crane, monitor and masss via mail more information ...

    Read more...

     
  • We sell lighting equipment, monitors, cranes, sound and mass console. ... interested to answer via ...

    Read more...

     
  • Good Morning. Because the correspondent of Cúcuta most of the time does not say hello?

    Read more...

     
  • In Colombia a company I quote a team of those for about 60 million pesos ... it's a shame because ...

    Read more...

     
  • I AM SELLING SOURCES OR BALASTS FOR LUMINOTECNIA OF SECOND GERMANY MARK DESISTI DEB ...

    Read more...